Player data room

Welcome to the Mighty Souths data room. This Is your reference point for all South Sydney contracted players. This page is updated regularly.

Smartphone users, please note that this page is best viewed in landscape mode.

South Sydney sides:

2018 NRL Telstra Premiership list

NamePositionTop 30SignedJunior?NRL
Jesse ArtharsFullback, WingNo2019ImportRookie
Dean BrittSecond RowYes2019ImportYes
Billy BrittainHookerNo2018ImportRookie
George BurgessPropYes2019ImportYes
Sam BurgessLock, Prop, Second RowYes2019ImportYes
Thomas BurgessPropYes2019ImportYes
Braidon BurnsWingYes2018ImportYes
Jason ClarkProp, Second RowYes2018JuniorYes
Damien CookHookerYes2019ImportYes
Joshua CookHookerNo2019JuniorRookie
Angus CrichtonSecond RowYes2018ImportYes
Adam DoueihiFive-eight, CentreYes2021ImportYes
Robbie FarahHookerYes2018ImportYes
Tyrell FuimaonoSecond Row, CentreYes2018ImportYes
Dane GagaiCentreYes2021ImportYes
Jacob GaganCentreYes2018ImportYes
Campbell GrahamCentre, WingYes2019JuniorYes
Dean HawkinsHalfbackNo2019JuniorRookie
Mawene HirotiCentre, FullbackYes2019JuniorRookie
Hymel HuntCentre, WingYes2018ImportYes
Greg Inglis ©Fullback, CentreYes2020ImportYes
Robert JenningsCentre, WingYes2018ImportYes
Alex JohnstonWing, FullbackYes2020JuniorYes
Sam JohnstonePropNo2020ImportRookie
Richard KennarCentre, WingYes2019ImportYes
Vincent LeuluaiProp, Second RowYes2018ImportYes
Jesse MartinLock, HookerNo2018ImportRookie
Cameron MurrayLock, Second RowYes2019JuniorYes
Zane MusgrovePropYes2020ImportYes
Mark NichollsPropYes2018ImportYes
Adam ReynoldsHalfbackYes2021JuniorYes
Ky RodwellPropNo2020ImportRookie
John SuttonFive-eight, Second Row, LockYes2018JuniorYes
Lucky Ta’avaleSecond RowNo2019ImportRookie
Siosifa TalakaiSecond Row, CentreYes2019JuniorYes
Tyrone TaukamoWing, CentreNo2019JuniorRookie
Tevita ‘Junior’ TatolaPropYes2018ImportYes
Connor TraceyHalfbackYes2018ImportRookie
Kyle TurnerProp, Second RowYes2019ImportYes
Cody WalkerFive-eight, FullbackYes2020ImportYes

Coach: Anthony Seibold

[Top of page]

2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership list

Jasmin Allende
Ianeta Baker
Mikayla Baker
Chloe Caldwell
Nakia Davis-Welsh
Karri Doyle
Emma Gillogly
Eunice Grimes
Kimbaley Kershaw
Rikka Lamb
Kiara Maza
Sharon McGrady
Kyara Nean
Lavina O’Mealey ©
Carly Phillips
Rebecca Riley
Taleena Simon
Maddie Studdon
Courtney Tallon
Mary Taupau
Grace Uluiburotu
Eloise Vunakece
Meleanna Waters
Kowana Welsh
Nikita Wilson

Coach: Danny Allende

[Top of page]

2018 NSW Physical Disability Rugby League Kari Premiership list

Tyson Dargin
Peter Mitchell ©
Todd Philpott
Nick Riches
Jono Smith

[Top of page]

2018 UNE S.G. Ball Cup list

Cameron Akauola
Logan Aldridge
Dalton Armstrong
Ky Bouris
Maila Chan-Foon
Raine Dellow
John Dodds
Lachlan Gale ©
Ben Handley
Quincy Kalokalo
Berat Kaya
Ronan King
Salesi Malu
Peter Mamouzelos
Aidan Manowski
Akositaine Matakaiongo
Joseph Ngere
Kobe Rodgers
Ethan Saisoaa
Kaylib Savage
Darcy Shum-Cottrell
Trevor-Joseph Sionetali
Tevita Taumoepenu
Ratu Tmoci Vesikula
Manaaki Sassine
Maikeli Manumanunitoga

Coach: Wes Guthrie

[Top of page]

2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup list

Tatum Allchin
Nikki Baird
Daesha Baker-Khamphan
Renee Burgess
Maddison Curtin
Zali Dymock
Kiarna Dymock
Kobe Dymock
Maila-Disa Faasoo
Tasilina Folau
Helen Fonokalafi
Shae Hampson
Amohia Hiroti
Lashawnda Kelly
Yoong Ling Kilgannon
Bryanna Murray ©
Maddison Scott
Annabel Vera Stojanovska
Lavinia Taukamo
Romy Tuckwell
Raquel Willoughby

Coach: Milton Dymock

[Top of page]

2018 UNE Harold Matthews Cup list

Jonathan Chan Kum Tong
Ame Cottrell
Keidan Donovan-Phillips
Michael Gerolimos
Aiden Hawa
Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry
Ned Hicks
Braydon Jang
Carson Kaho
Terrell Kalakolo
Zach Kambos
Zach Maling
Evan Manning ©
Krystian Mapapalangi
Jayden McLachlan
Davvy Moale
Christian Smirnotis
Joseph Suaalii
Dion Teaupa
Livai Tikoipau
Izayah Tuigamala
Ratu Isireli Tuvana Vesikula
Ali Zaman

Coach: Tom McCaffray

[Top of page]